CA15715 - Refurbishment works at Athlone Court
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver refurbishment works at Athlone Court a sheltered accommodation scheme in Northumberland To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15715. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15715 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2025
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15715 - Refurbishment works at Athlone Court.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
