CA15706 - Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal
Details
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Submission
- 31 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Keys Academies Trust (formerly Peterborough Keys Academies Trust) are inviting proposals from a suitably qualified company to provide VOIP Services to the Trust and its academies. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15706. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15706 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15706 - Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to CA15706 - Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust VOIP Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
