Awarded contract

CA15024 - Leeds College of Building - Hosted SIP

Details

Supplier(s)
Becketts Telecom
Value
GBP 13,250
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Leeds College of Building are seeking a supplier for their Hosted SIP To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15024. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15024 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334000 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony and line telegraphy equipment
  • 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services
  • 79511000 · Telephone operator services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15024 - Leeds College of Building - Hosted SIP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.