Awarded contract

AA-162-25-DA Standing order for supply of ear moulds for 12 month period using NP61519

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Hearing aids
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

Standing order for supply of ear moulds for 12 month period : 1st April 2025 to 31 March 2026. NP61519 Lot 1: Standing order for supply of ear moulds for 12 month period : 1st April 2025 to 31 March 2026. NP61519

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33185000 · Hearing aids

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-162-25-DA Standing order for supply of ear moulds for 12 month period using NP61519.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.