A hosted and managed set of applications for capturing, storing, visualising, and analysing spatial data.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 694,174
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivering the Council's requirements for spatial intelligence & functionality, and to ensure key / statutory functions which use existing services and data can continue. The decision was taken to award this contract on 5th March 2025 by the officer with the appropriate authority. The contract award was made as a Call Off from the CCS Vertical Application Solution (VAS) Framework RM6259 using the Marketplace search function which resulted in a single provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A hosted and managed set of applications for capturing, storing, visualising, and analysing spatial data..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
