Awarded contract
24.913 - Breasclete Pier and Arnish Quay - Design Team Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arch Henderson Limited Liability Partnership
- Value
- GBP 126,710.8
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
Tender description
Engineer Led Design Team Services for Repairs to Breasclete Pier and Arnish Quay Lot 1: Single Stage Open Tender for the Appointment of Engineer Led Design Team Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24.913 - Breasclete Pier and Arnish Quay - Design Team Services.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
