Awarded contract

0969 Staff and Student Occupational Health 2024

Details

Value
GBP 204,850
Duration
3 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
16 April 2025

Tender description

the provision of a staff and student occupational health service with student vaccinations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Bradford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 0969 Staff and Student Occupational Health 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 0969 Staff and Student Occupational Health 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bradford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.