Awarded contract

Water Supply and Waste Water Treatment

Details

Value
GBP 3,870,081.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
Operation of water supplies
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Liverpool City Council are seeking a supplier for the supply of water and water meters using YPO's Framework Agreement 1181 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65130000 · Operation of water supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Water Supply and Waste Water Treatment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.