Awarded contract

Video Consultation Platform

Details

Value
GBP 46,949
Topic
Data-transmission equipment
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) has awarded a contract for the renew their Attend Anywhere Remote Video Consultation Platform Solution which includes one hundred and ninety-eight (198) unlimited usage licences across the Health Board. The requirement provides the Health Board with a safe and secure system for remote healthcare video consultations utilised by clinicians and staff. The requirement allows the following consultations to take place within the Health Board:• One to one,• Group,• Patient Facing.The Health Trust Europe (HTE) ICT Solutions Three (3) framework agreement (ComIT3 - HTE-011006) is compliant with UK/EU procurement legislation and provides a compliant route to source source entire information communication technology and digitisation requirements across the complete IT vendor and value-added reseller landscape ranging from hardware, software, cybersecurity and computer science solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32260000 · Data-transmission equipment
  • 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Video Consultation Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Video Consultation Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.