Awarded contract

Urras nan Tursachan Calanais 2025 Audience Research Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 10,950
Topic
Research services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

An Audience Research consultant to undertake targeted audience research Lot 1: Urras Nan Tursachan now seeks to commission an Audience Research consultant to undertake targeted audience research that will: - test and inform the development of interpretive content for graphics and audio-visual - ensure successful engagement with target audiences - ensure Gaelic language and Gaelic culture is reflected in the interpretation and recognised by audiences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Urras nan Tursachan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Urras nan Tursachan Calanais 2025 Audience Research Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Urras nan Tursachan Calanais 2025 Audience Research Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Urras nan Tursachan.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.