UKRI-4884 MRC LMB MiSeq and NextSeq 2000 Service Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Illumina Cambridge Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair and Maintenance Service for MiSeq and NextSeq 2000 sequencing systems To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=940196839 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4884 MRC LMB MiSeq and NextSeq 2000 Service Agreement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-4884 MRC LMB MiSeq and NextSeq 2000 Service Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
