Tender for the Provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 161,420.79
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2025. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender document. Deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 7th March 2025 Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Car Park & Footpath Maintenance Programme 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
