Awarded contract

SWAST-5008-MC

Details

Value
GBP 151,070
Duration
3 years
Topic
Garments for biological or chemical protection
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Powered Respirator Protection Suits ## Contract award Title: Powered Respirator Protective Suits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SWAST-5008-MC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.