Awarded contract

SWAST-5006-E Fire doors at Torquay

Details

Value
GBP 18,757.62
Topic
Fireproofing work
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

Replacement and refurbishment of Fire doors at Torquay Ambulance Station Lot 1: Replacement and refurbishment of Fire doors at Torquay Ambulance Station

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343100 · Fireproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SWAST-5006-E Fire doors at Torquay.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.