Support and Maintenance Service for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHL Mechanical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award notice. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA) requires a Support and Maintenance Service for Air Conditioning and ventilation Equipment. The Contract comprises the routine annual servicing, maintenance and repairs of all air conditioning units and Air Handling Units. The call-out and emergency maintenance on a 24 hours per day, 365 (366), 7 days per year basis. The supply installation and commissioning of replacement units is also within scope of this contract. Lot 1: This is a Contract Award notice. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA) requires a Support and Maintenance Service for Air Conditioning and ventilation Equipment. The Contract comprises the routine annual servicing, maintenance and repairs of all air conditioning units and Air Handling Units. The call-out and emergency maintenance on a 24 hours per day, 365 (366), 7 days per year basis. The supply installation and commissioning of replacement units is also within scope of this contract. Additional information: A standstill period was observed from 18th of March 2025 - midnight end of the 28th of March 2025. The breakdown of weightings was provided in the tender documents. The £400,000 value shown is an estimate of the total contract value over the maximum term, it comprises of Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance Service for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance Service for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
