Expired contract

Structural engineering consultancy work

Details

Supplier(s)
HULL CITYCARE
Duration
3 months
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

HFT 2024/25-26 Pine View New Build Extension Procure structural engineering consultancy works ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Structural engineering consultancy work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Structural engineering consultancy work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.