Awarded contract
Software and Services Agreement (CoreFiling)
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- CoreFiling
- Value
- GBP 1,900,335.17
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Filing systems
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Platform, Hosting and Support Account Collections
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2024
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39132000 · Filing systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software and Services Agreement (CoreFiling).
Related topics
Topics related to Software and Services Agreement (CoreFiling), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
