Smoking in Pregnancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 326,442
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The incumbent, Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (BHNFT) smoking in pregnancy service is available to support pregnant women and their families who wish to stop smoking. They offer advice and information on a wider range of issues, some of which are complex, to enable pregnant women to be ready to consider stopping smoking and setting a quit date. The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice therefore no threshold is applicable. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023-Direct Award Process A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smoking in Pregnancy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
