Awarded contract
SIP as a Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 86,660.88
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IP telephone services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Teams Direct Routing is a cloud-based solution that will allow PPF to connect the PSTN to our Microsoft Teams Phone service. This will enable PPF users to make and receive calls directly through the Teams platform. Option to extend initial term by 1 further 12 month period. G-Cloud 14
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published10 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIP as a Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
