Awarded contract
Server Replacement Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 453,608
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacing Servers in Data Centre SO2 Additional information: None
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published8 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
