Scoil Eoin Phoil EWS25 Mechanical Works
Details
- Buyer
- Scoil Eoin Phoil
- Value
- EUR 800,000
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering installation works
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to ITTBriefing Document This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction WorksServices Tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked confidential Late tenders will not be accepted Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the etenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on 00353818001459 Emergency Works for mechanical heating project strip out existing heating system and install new heating system headers pumps BMS valves controls radiators pipework insulation 2 port motorised valves room temperature stats associated builders works forming opes fire stopping painting and decoration associated electrical works wiring of controls bms room temp stats etc the new mechanical project to be complete before 290825 incl testing and commissioning period
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2025
About the buyer
Scoil Eoin Phoil is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-eoin-phoil.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scoil Eoin Phoil EWS25 Mechanical Works.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Scoil Eoin Phoil EWS25 Mechanical Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
