PS25066 - Temporary Administration Services for Innovate UK Loans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Menzies LLP
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement The requirement is for Innovate UK Loans Limited to have the ability to appoint their own administrator in cases where a company may be entering distress/default and/or solicitors when legal work is required. Due to nature of this work, it is difficult to determine the volumes of administration cases that will materialise in the coming months and years. This appointment needs to be made rapidly in a matter of days rather than weeks. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25066 - Temporary Administration Services for Innovate UK Loans.
Related topics
Topics related to PS25066 - Temporary Administration Services for Innovate UK Loans, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
