Awarded contract

Provision of Managed Print Services for NMRN Sites

Details

Value
GBP 36,689.64
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printers and plotters
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

The NMRN is seeking the provision of Managed Print Services with anticipated engagement commencing in March 2025. The National Museum is reviewing its supply arrangements to ensure that it is aware of what the market currently has to offer and is in a position to select a supplier that is best able to deliver the National Museum's requirements over the next 3 - 5 years. The winning bidder of this tender will be expected to take over prior to the expiry of the existing service to prevent loss of service. Clarification questions for response are to be sent to tenders@nmrn.org.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Managed Print Services for NMRN Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.