Provision of Knowledge Graph Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 542,974.77
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 April 2025
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is for the contract awarded to a single supplier for the Provision of a Knowledge Graph Platform for CMAC. This contract was awarded under the Scottish Government Value Added Reseller Services (SVARS) SP-21-034 Framework Agreement. Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice is for the contract awarded under the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Services (SVARS) Agreement (SP-21-034). The Continuous Manufacturing and Advanced Crystallisation Centre (CMAC) are developing a state of the art data architecture in support of the Lab of the Future vision and the new CMAC Data Lab initiative. The Knowledge Graph platform will provide a platform to organise data from multiple sources, captures information about entities of interest in a given domain or task and forces connections between them. This contract is to provide Knowledge Graph software and consultancy support services to embed the platform within CMAC's facilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Knowledge Graph Platform.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Knowledge Graph Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
