Awarded contract

Provision of IT Related Accessories and Parts,

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Direct Award for the Provision of IT Related Accessories and Parts, for City of Glasgow College via SUPC IT Related Accessories and Parts (ITRAP) 2024, Ref ITS4056 SU Lot 1: Direct Award for the Provision of IT Related Accessories and Parts, for City of Glasgow College via SUPC IT Related Accessories and Parts (ITRAP) 2024, Ref ITS4056 SU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.