Awarded contract

Provision of home to school public transport

Details

Supplier(s)
Merseytravel
Duration
1 year
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of home to school public transport services to colleges run by St Helens College for academic year 2025/26, supplier is the only one with capability to provide public transport across all routes required. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of home to school public transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of home to school public transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.