Awarded contract

Proposed Internal Refurbishment, 4th Floor West and Ground Floor East, Cunninghame House, Irvine

Details

Supplier(s)
Emtec Group
Value
GBP 1,074,769.1
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council requires internal refurbishment works to the 4th Floor West and Ground Floor East of Cunninghame House in Irvine. The works include woodwork, fixed furniture, sanitary appliances, plumbing installations, mechanical and electrical installations, wall finishes, floor finishes, ceiling finishes and decoration, together with associated site works and drainage. The anticipated contract start date is 24th March 2025 until 7th November 2025. Thereafter, the 12 months defects liability period will commence. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council requires internal refurbishment works to the 4th Floor West and Ground Floor East of Cunninghame House in Irvine. The works include woodwork, fixed furniture, sanitary appliances, plumbing installations, mechanical and electrical installations, wall finishes, floor finishes, ceiling finishes and decoration, together with associated site works and drainage. The anticipated contract start date is 24th March 2025 until 7th November 2025. Thereafter, the 12 months defects liability period will commence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45422100 · Woodwork
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

164 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Internal Refurbishment, 4th Floor West and Ground Floor East, Cunninghame House, Irvine.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Proposed Internal Refurbishment, 4th Floor West and Ground Floor East, Cunninghame House, Irvine, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.