Expired contract

Outright Purchase of Four New 5 Tonne Capacity Sweeping Machines - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Aebi Schmidt
Value
GBP 385,308
Duration
6 months
Topic
Road-maintenance vehicles
Published
11 April 2025

Tender description

North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of The provision of the Outright Purchase of Four New 5 Tonne Capacity Sweeping Machines

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025

About the buyer

Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144400 · Road-maintenance vehicles
  • 34144430 · Road-sweeping vehicles
  • 34920000 · Road equipment
  • 34921100 · Road sweepers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Outright Purchase of Four New 5 Tonne Capacity Sweeping Machines - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.