Awarded contract

Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) IT Support Contract

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Provision of IT Support services Lot 1: Provision of IT Support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) IT Support Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Office of the Scottish Charity Regulator (OSCR) IT Support Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.