Multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pensions Administration Software Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS).
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED, Paymaster (1836) Limited t/a EQ Retirement Solutions (EQRS), Aguila Heywood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Topic
- Pension fund administration services
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norfolk County Council (as Administering Authority of the Norfolk Pension Fund), on its own behalf and on behalf of Cheshire West and Chester Council (as Administering Authority of the Cheshire Pension Fund), Kent County Council (as Administering Authority of the Kent Pension Fund), Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council (as Administering Authority of the Greater Manchester Pension Fund), Essex County Council (as Administering Authority of the Essex Pension Fund), City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (as Administering Authority of the West Yorkshire Pension Fund), Northern Ireland Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC), City of Wolverhampton Council (as Administering Authority of the West Midlands Pension Fund) have let a multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Pensions Administration Software primarily in support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) to be available to all LGPS Funds and other bodies as listed in this Contract Notice. There is no guarantee of business, but the expectation is that up to £300,000,000.00 could be procured against this Framework Agreement. Lot 1: Norfolk County Council and the Authorities listed in this notice have let a multi-provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Pensions Administration Software primarily in support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). Additional information: The value of the contract is not exact as this is a Framework Agreement there is no guarantee of business but the expectation is the £300,000,000.00 of business will go through the Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pensions Administration Software Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS)..
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pensions Administration Software Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS)., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
