Expired contract
Management consultancy services to support local government re-organisation S481203
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Management consultancy services to support local government re-organisation S481203 £150,000.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management consultancy services to support local government re-organisation S481203.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
