LPS CORP - Provision of Local Bus Services and School Bus Services in Lancashire - RFQ 15247300
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Multiple
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The price indicated is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice, contracts have been awarded under a Dynamic Purchasing System. Details of all contracts awarded during quarter three covering the period January 2025 to March 2025 can be found at: https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/lps-corp-provision-of-local-bus-services-and-school-bus-services-dynamic-purchasing-system/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of Local Bus Services and School Bus Services in Lancashire - RFQ 15247300.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CORP - Provision of Local Bus Services and School Bus Services in Lancashire - RFQ 15247300, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
