Awarded contract

Hospice Services including Palliative and End of Life Care

Details

Supplier(s)
Bury Hospice
Value
GBP 1,817,667
Topic
Health services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Hospice Services including Palliative and End of Life Care to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract will be for 3-years from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2028. The total value of this contract will be £1,817,667. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Direct Award Process A. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award. Lot 1: Hospice Services including Palliative and End of Life Care to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. The total value of this contract will be £1,817,667. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Direct Award Process A. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hospice Services including Palliative and End of Life Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hospice Services including Palliative and End of Life Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.