Awarded contract

HH088-24-CCS Social Prescribing Software

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 147,050
Topic
Software-related services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

The Social prescribing platform is a means of enabling healthcare professionals to refer to Community Link Worker staff that support patients access a range of local, non-clinical services to support their health and well-being. Lot 1: The Social prescribing platform is a means of enabling healthcare professionals to refer to Community Link Worker staff that support patients access a range of local, non-clinical services to support their health and well-being. The software will facilitate the management of these referrals to the Community Link Worker Service, track patient outcomes, and integrate with existing healthcare systems.. Contract term is two years with an option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH088-24-CCS Social Prescribing Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HH088-24-CCS Social Prescribing Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.