Expired contract

Hertfordshire County Council - Clerk of Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 18,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council require Clerk of Works services to support the close out of a project at Little Furze Care Home. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire County Council - Clerk of Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.