HAF Catering Provision via 1216 YPO Food Deal 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tiffin Sandwiches
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is direct awarding a contract to provide HAF Catering services. The tender is an direct award process done via the 1216 – YPO Food Deal 3 – Sandwiches, Ready Meals, Meal Concepts and Food To Go framework. The contract is anticipated to commence 01 April 2025 ending by 01 January 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £27,000 per overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HAF Catering Provision via 1216 YPO Food Deal 3.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to HAF Catering Provision via 1216 YPO Food Deal 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
