Awarded contract

Govanhill Housing Association-Maintenance Services Reactive and Voids 2025-2030

Details

Value
GBP 12,312,638
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Repair and Maintenance to approximately 2800 properties Lot 1: Open tendering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Reid Associates is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Govanhill Housing Association-Maintenance Services Reactive and Voids 2025-2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Govanhill Housing Association-Maintenance Services Reactive and Voids 2025-2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.