Awarded contract

GB-Edinburgh: Electric 1.5 Ton Forklift Oban

Details

Value
GBP 31,480.79
Duration
5 years
Topic
Forklift trucks
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

Purchase of an Electric 1.5 Ton Forklift Truck, with free lift mast, side shift capability and safety sensors and lights, for NLB's Oban depot, PA34 4LS. We also require a 5-year full comprehensive maintenance and repair contract for this forklift. Delivery required of this new forklift truck by end March 2025 to Oban. Full specification details are in the quote documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42415110 · Forklift trucks
  • 50114000 · Repair and maintenance services of trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: Electric 1.5 Ton Forklift Oban.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: Electric 1.5 Ton Forklift Oban, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.