Awarded contract
FLS-822 - ArcGIS Licences & related software services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,401,384
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 9 April 2025
Tender description
C0241 ArcGIS Licence Requirements Lot 1: This is a call off contract from framework RM6259 - C0241 ArcGIS Licence Requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FLS-822 - ArcGIS Licences & related software services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
