Expired contract

Fire Alarm Maintenance (ADT) in SNM, LAEMG, Retrievals and Waste

Details

Value
GBP 46,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

Maintenance, test and repair of ADT Fire Alarm Systems located within B800, B804, B302, B302.1, B299, B209, B80, B82, B84, B86, B259, B300, B330, B340 & B181. Scope of service aligned to requirement of BS5839-1 ## Contract award Title: Fire Alarm Maintenance (ADT) in SNM, LAEMG, Retrievals and Waste

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Maintenance (ADT) in SNM, LAEMG, Retrievals and Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.