Awarded contract

F5 BIG IP and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 173,193
Topic
Data network management and support services
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

F5 handles application traffic and provides secure, trusted access to our infrastructure. It provides load balancing, traffic management, secure VPN connections and functions as a firewall security protection between internal and external services. Lot 1: F5 handles application traffic and provides secure, trusted access to our infrastructure. It provides load balancing, traffic management, secure VPN connections and functions as a firewall security protection between internal and external services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to F5 BIG IP and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to F5 BIG IP and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.