Awarded contract

Electronic Call Monitoring - Gloucestershire County Council

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 April 2025

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council is awarding a contract for Electronic Call Monitoring System to Access UK Ltd for a period of three years with an optional extension of one + one years. The contract value is £1,500,000. This was procured via CCS Vertical Applications RM6259.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electronic Call Monitoring - Gloucestershire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.