Awarded contract

Dual Channel ICS-6000 System & Two Vanquish Core HPLC

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Chromatographs
Published
9 April 2025

Tender description

The purchase comprises a Dual Channel ICS-6000 System & Two Vanquish Core HPLC to enhance ongoing research output and for clinical use. Lot 1: The purchase comprises a Dual Channel ICS-6000 System & Two Vanquish Core HPLC to enhance ongoing research output and for clinical use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38432200 · Chromatographs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.