Coillte Occupational Health and Safety Training and Administration
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 530,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 10 April 2025
- Submission
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Coillte invite tenders from suitably qualified candidates for inclusion on a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Occupational Health and Safety Training and Administration. This framework will be for a period of 5 years. Any contract awarded will be set up for an initial period of 3 years. Subject to pricing review and satisfactory performance, Coillte, at its sole discretion, reserves the right to extend any contract awarded under this framework by a further one or two years To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2025
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Coillte Occupational Health and Safety Training and Administration.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Coillte Occupational Health and Safety Training and Administration, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 4,387£24.5bn
- 754£28.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
