Awarded contract
CBC-1777-Q-SK - Drain Maintenance - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MJ Granger Grounds Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,452.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Drains construction work
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council has appointed M J Granger Grounds Maintenance Ltd to carry out Drain Maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
