Awarded contract

CA14875 - Waltham Forest College Provision of Temporary and Permanent Staffing via the CPC framework CPC/RL/01/22

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Waltham Forest College Provision of Temporary and Permanent Staffing via the CPC framework CPC/RL/01/22 Via Lot 15 - Managed Service To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14875. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14875 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Waltham Forest College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14875 - Waltham Forest College Provision of Temporary and Permanent Staffing via the CPC framework CPC/RL/01/22.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14875 - Waltham Forest College Provision of Temporary and Permanent Staffing via the CPC framework CPC/RL/01/22, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,969
    £64.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.