Awarded contract

C. BTH Palliative Care Outsourcing Trinity Hospice

Details

Value
GBP 480,662
Topic
Hospital services
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

THIS NOTICE REPLACES FTS-015861. <br/>Contracting authority and review body has been amended to Blackpool Teaching Hospital.<br/>Awarded under PSR C. This is the 2nd notice for BTH Palliative Care Outsourcing Trinity Hospice Contract.<br/>Contract date 01/04/2025 - 30/03/2026.<br/>Decision makers - Nigel Lewis, Catherine Daly-Hindmarch, Sarah Jackson and Andrew Harrison Lot 1: THIS NOTICE REPLACES FTS-015861. <br/>Contracting authority and review body has been amended to Blackpool Teaching Hospital.<br/>Awarded under PSR C. This is the 2nd notice for BTH Palliative Care Outsourcing Trinity Hospice Contract.<br/>Contract date 01/04/2025 - 30/03/2026.<br/>Decision makers - Nigel Lewis, Catherine Daly-Hindmarch, Sarah Jackson and Andrew Harrison. Additional information: THIS NOTICE REPLACES FTS-015861. <br/>Contracting authority and review body has been amended to Blackpool Teaching Hospital.<br/>Awarded under PSR C. This is the 2nd notice for BTH Palliative Care Outsourcing Trinity Hospice Contract.<br/>Contract date 01/04/2025 - 30/03/2026.<br/>Decision makers - Nigel Lewis, Catherine Daly-Hindmarch, Sarah Jackson and Andrew Harrison

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2025

About the buyer

Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.