Awarded contract
Building Repairs & Maintenance and Minor Works Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edgeley (T/A Joseph Wood Builders)
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Building Repairs & Maintenance and Minor Works Contract Lot 1: Building Repairs & Maintenance and Minor Works Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published9 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Repairs & Maintenance and Minor Works Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
