Awarded contract
BU572024 Health Professionals Uniform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Den-Co-Wear Limited (Dencowear)
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bangor University currently has a requirement for the provision of uniforms for students undertaking Health Professional courses while on placement within various Health Boards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prifysgol-bangor-bangor-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BU572024 Health Professionals Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to BU572024 Health Professionals Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University.
BuyersCountValue
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
