Awarded contract
Bolting Tool Calibrations (Site wide)
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Value
- GBP 113,488
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Annual Calibration of bolting tool in HLWP Annual Calibration of bolting tools in MER with breakdown cover for up to 3 call outs of 1 day Per year. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bolting Tool Calibrations (Site wide).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
